+1(718) 273-1200 christine@salmonrealestate.com
Salmon Real Estate
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Salmon Elite
    3. Single Family Homes
    4. Townhomes
    5. Condos
    6. Multi Family
    7. NJ Listings
    8. Residential
    9. Commercial
    10. Mortgage Calculator
    11. Buyers Guide
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold by Salmon
    4. Sold Listings
    5. Seller's Guide
  • Rent
    1. Residential
    2. Commercial
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Staten Island
    2. Great Kills
    3. Todt Hill
    4. Tompkinsville
    5. Westerleigh
    6. West Brighton
    7. St. George
    8. Woodrow
    9. New Dorp
    10. Willowbrook
    11. Richmond Valley
    12. New Springville
    13. Concord
    14. Grymes Hill
    15. Shore Acres
    16. Bulls Head
    17. Graniteville
    18. Bay Terrace
    19. Silver Lake
    20. Charleston
    21. Pleasant Plains
    22. Arden Heights
    23. Oakwood
    24. Livingston
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. The Salmon Team
    3. Calendar
    4. Contact Us
    5. Content
      1. Our Blog
      2. Videos
    6. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Acorn Ponds, Roslyn, NY
Map
60 Sold Properties

60 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
6 Frost Pond DR, Roslyn, NY 11576

$1,450,000

$1,348,000

7.6%
3 Beds3 Baths2,422 SqFt

6 Frost Pond DR, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Compass Greater NY LLC

OneKey MLS/ Hudson Gateway (HGAR)/ Long Island MLS (MLSLI)/ Mid Hudson MLS
54 Acorn Ponds DR #271, Roslyn, NY 11576

$1,345,000

$1,290,000

4.3%
3 Beds4 Baths2,422 SqFt

54 Acorn Ponds DR #271, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Promise Northern Realty LLC

15 Spring HOLW, Roslyn, NY 11576

$885,000

$889,000

0.4%
2 Beds2 Baths1,516 SqFt

15 Spring HOLW, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

34 Pheasant RUN #198, Roslyn, NY 11576

$925,000

$925,000

2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

34 Pheasant RUN #198, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

9 Squirrel HL #231, Roslyn, NY 11576

$920,000

$949,000

3.1%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

9 Squirrel HL #231, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

28 Spring HOLW, Roslyn, NY 11576

$815,000

$869,000

6.2%
2 Beds3 Baths1,504 SqFt

28 Spring HOLW, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

41 Acorn Ponds DR, Roslyn, NY 11576

$910,000

$899,000

1.2%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

41 Acorn Ponds DR, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Keller Williams Points North

21 Fox Ridge, Roslyn, NY 11576

$860,000

$850,000

1.2%
2 Beds2 Baths1,516 SqFt

21 Fox Ridge, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

42 Fox RDG, Roslyn, NY 11576

$770,000

$799,900

3.7%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

42 Fox RDG, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Realty Masters International

1 Chestnut HL #1, Roslyn, NY 11576

$960,000

$1,010,000

5.0%
3 Beds3 Baths

1 Chestnut HL #1, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Signature Premier Properties

6 Fox RDG, Roslyn, NY 11576

$815,000

$838,000

2.7%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

6 Fox RDG, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

23 Fox Ridge, Roslyn, NY 11576

$905,000

$948,000

4.5%
2 Beds3 Baths1,504 SqFt

23 Fox Ridge, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

34 Chestnut HL #34, Roslyn, NY 11576

$810,000

$850,000

4.7%
2 Beds2 Baths1,516 SqFt

34 Chestnut HL #34, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

18 Acorn Ponds DR #18, Roslyn, NY 11576

$800,000

$879,000

9.0%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

18 Acorn Ponds DR #18, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

2 Chestnut HL #99, Roslyn, NY 11576

$1,105,000

$1,049,000

5.3%
3 Beds3 Baths1,953 SqFt

2 Chestnut HL #99, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

24 Acorn Ponds DR #0, Roslyn, NY 11576

$999,000

$969,888

3.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,953 SqFt

24 Acorn Ponds DR #0, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Americana Realty Group LLC

1 Fox Ridges #303, Roslyn, NY 11576

$986,000

$968,800

1.8%
3 Beds3 Baths

1 Fox Ridges #303, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

30 Fox Ridges #327, Roslyn, NY 11576

$940,000

$959,888

2.1%
2 Beds3 Baths1,615 SqFt

30 Fox Ridges #327, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Exit Realty Prime

2 Acorn Ponds DR #1, Roslyn, NY 11576

$1,250,000

$1,150,000

8.7%
3 Beds4 Baths2,422 SqFt

2 Acorn Ponds DR #1, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Coldwell Banker American Homes

52 Pheasant Run #213, Roslyn, NY 11576

$900,000

$848,000

6.1%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

52 Pheasant Run #213, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

28 Oldfield, Roslyn, NY 11576

$4,400

$4,500

2.2%
2 Beds3 Baths

28 Oldfield, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Coldwell Banker Phillips

23 Acorn Ponds DR #23, Roslyn, NY 11576

$900,000

$825,000

9.1%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

23 Acorn Ponds DR #23, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Compass Greater NY LLC

29 Acorn Ponds DR #358, Roslyn, NY 11576

$820,000

$789,000

3.9%
2 Beds3 Baths1,612 SqFt

29 Acorn Ponds DR #358, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

8 Frost Pond DR #8, Roslyn, NY 11576

$950,000

$989,000

3.9%
2 Beds3 Baths1,885 SqFt

8 Frost Pond DR #8, Roslyn, NY 11576

Listed by Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
PNG-03 (3)MLS-fairhousing-realtor_logos-2_WHTsite logo
Salmon Real Estate Powered by Real
Christine DeHart | License ID: 10301215715
1855 Victory Blvd, Island, NY, 10314, United States

+1(718) 273-1200

christine@salmonrealestate.com

Get My App

STANDARD OPERATING PROCUDURES

NYS FAIR HOUSING LAW NOTICE

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

PNG-03 (3)MLS-fairhousing-realtor_logos-2_WHTsite logo
Salmon Real Estate Powered by Real
Christine DeHart | License ID: 10301215715
1855 Victory Blvd, Island, NY, 10314, United States

+1(718) 273-1200

christine@salmonrealestate.com

Get My App

STANDARD OPERATING PROCUDURES

NYS FAIR HOUSING LAW NOTICE