+1(718) 273-1200 christine@salmonrealestate.com
Salmon Real Estate
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Salmon Elite
    3. Single Family Homes
    4. Townhomes
    5. Condos
    6. Multi Family
    7. NJ Listings
    8. Residential
    9. Commercial
    10. Mortgage Calculator
    11. Buyers Guide
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold by Salmon
    4. Sold Listings
    5. Seller's Guide
  • Rent
    1. Residential
    2. Commercial
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Staten Island
    2. Great Kills
    3. Todt Hill
    4. Tompkinsville
    5. Westerleigh
    6. West Brighton
    7. St. George
    8. Woodrow
    9. New Dorp
    10. Willowbrook
    11. Richmond Valley
    12. New Springville
    13. Concord
    14. Grymes Hill
    15. Shore Acres
    16. Bulls Head
    17. Graniteville
    18. Bay Terrace
    19. Silver Lake
    20. Charleston
    21. Pleasant Plains
    22. Arden Heights
    23. Oakwood
    24. Livingston
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. The Salmon Team
    3. Calendar
    4. Contact Us
    5. Content
      1. Our Blog
      2. Videos
    6. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Islip Landing, Central Islip, NY
Map
33 Sold Properties

33 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
116 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

$555,000

$555,000

2 Beds3 Baths1,746 SqFt

116 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Elite

OneKey MLS/ Hudson Gateway (HGAR)/ Long Island MLS (MLSLI)/ Mid Hudson MLS
145 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

$565,000

$539,900

4.6%
2 Beds3 Baths1,746 SqFt

145 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Greater

112 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

$565,000

$550,000

2.7%
2 Beds3 Baths1,684 SqFt

112 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Mint Homes LI LLC

144 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

$550,000

$529,900

3.8%
2 Beds3 Baths1,684 SqFt

144 Maya CIR, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Century 21 AA Realty

112 Maya CIR #112, Central Islip, NY 11722

$523,000

$523,000

2 Beds3 Baths

112 Maya CIR #112, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Progressive Realty Grp USA Inc

206 Medea WAY #206, Central Islip, NY 11722

$437,000

$438,000

0.2%
2 Beds2 Baths

206 Medea WAY #206, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Seal The Deal Real Estate

342 Medea WAY #342, Central Islip, NY 11722

$430,000

$399,000

7.8%
2 Beds2 Baths

342 Medea WAY #342, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Signature Premier Properties

234 Medea WAY #234, Central Islip, NY 11722

$545,000

$529,000

3.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,864 SqFt

234 Medea WAY #234, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Signature Premier Properties

143 Maya CIR #143, Central Islip, NY 11722

$425,000

$399,999

6.3%
2 Beds2 Baths

143 Maya CIR #143, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Century 21 Excelsior Realty

153 Maya CIR #153, Central Islip, NY 11722

$525,000

$529,000

0.8%
2 Beds3 Baths

153 Maya CIR #153, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

107 Maya CIR #107, Central Islip, NY 11722

$405,000

$399,000

1.5%
2 Beds2 Baths

107 Maya CIR #107, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Century 21 Catapano Homes

247 Medea WAY #247, Central Islip, NY 11722

$581,000

$549,999

5.6%
3 Beds3 Baths

247 Medea WAY #247, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Seal The Deal Real Estate

119 Maya CIR #7, Central Islip, NY 11722

$515,000

$489,999

5.1%
2 Beds3 Baths1,765 SqFt

119 Maya CIR #7, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Four Seasons Realty Team

165 Maya CIR #., Central Islip, NY 11722

$405,000

$399,999

1.3%
2 Beds2 Baths

165 Maya CIR #., Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Signature Premier Properties

344 Medea WAY #344, Central Islip, NY 11722

$405,000

$355,000

14.1%
2 Beds2 Baths1,247 SqFt

344 Medea WAY #344, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate

278 Medea WAY #278, Central Islip, NY 11722

$520,000

$525,000

1.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,896 SqFt

278 Medea WAY #278, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Keystone Realty USA Corp

125 Maya CIR #125, Central Islip, NY 11722

$520,000

$499,990

4.0%
2 Beds3 Baths1,800 SqFt

125 Maya CIR #125, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Ed Ryan Real Estate Group

330 Medea WAY #330, Central Islip, NY 11722

$520,000

$515,000

1.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,896 SqFt

330 Medea WAY #330, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Elite

330 Medea WAY #330, Central Islip, NY 11722

$520,000

$515,000

1.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,896 SqFt

330 Medea WAY #330, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Elite

324 Medea WAY #324, Central Islip, NY 11722

$525,000

$515,000

1.9%
3 Beds3 Baths

324 Medea WAY #324, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Seal The Deal Real Estate

298 Medea WAY #298, Central Islip, NY 11722

$515,000

$499,999

3.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,896 SqFt

298 Medea WAY #298, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Four Seasons Realty Team

220 Medea WAY #220, Central Islip, NY 11722

$355,000

$349,000

1.7%
2 Beds2 Baths

220 Medea WAY #220, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Howard Hanna Coach

347 Medea WAY #347, Central Islip, NY 11722

$370,000

$369,999

2 Beds2 Baths1,191 SqFt

347 Medea WAY #347, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Signature Premier Properties

272 Medea WAY #272, Central Islip, NY 11722

$385,000

$385,000

2 Beds2 Baths

272 Medea WAY #272, Central Islip, NY 11722

Listed by Worth Property Management Inc

  • 1
  • 2
PNG-03 (3)MLS-fairhousing-realtor_logos-2_WHTsite logo
Salmon Real Estate Powered by Real
Christine DeHart | License ID: 10301215715
1855 Victory Blvd, Island, NY, 10314, United States

+1(718) 273-1200

christine@salmonrealestate.com

Get My App

STANDARD OPERATING PROCUDURES

NYS FAIR HOUSING LAW NOTICE

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

PNG-03 (3)MLS-fairhousing-realtor_logos-2_WHTsite logo