+1(718) 273-1200 christine@salmonrealestate.com
Salmon Real Estate
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Salmon Elite
    3. Single Family Homes
    4. Townhomes
    5. Condos
    6. Multi Family
    7. NJ Listings
    8. Residential
    9. Commercial
    10. Mortgage Calculator
    11. Buyers Guide
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold by Salmon
    4. Sold Listings
    5. Seller's Guide
  • Rent
    1. Residential
    2. Commercial
  • Neighborhoods
    1. Staten Island
    2. Great Kills
    3. Todt Hill
    4. Tompkinsville
    5. Westerleigh
    6. West Brighton
    7. St. George
    8. Woodrow
    9. New Dorp
    10. Willowbrook
    11. Richmond Valley
    12. New Springville
    13. Concord
    14. Grymes Hill
    15. Shore Acres
    16. Bulls Head
    17. Graniteville
    18. Bay Terrace
    19. Silver Lake
    20. Charleston
    21. Pleasant Plains
    22. Arden Heights
    23. Oakwood
    24. Livingston
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. The Salmon Team
    3. Calendar
    4. Contact Us
    5. Content
      1. Our Blog
      2. Videos
    6. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
The Meadows, Middletown, NY
Map
33 Sold Properties

33 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
22 Red Barn LN, Middletown, NY 10940

$325,000

$319,000

1.9%
3 Beds3 Baths1,408 SqFt

22 Red Barn LN, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Cronin & Company Real Estate

OneKey MLS/ Hudson Gateway (HGAR)/ Long Island MLS (MLSLI)/ Mid Hudson MLS
23 Maureen DR, Middletown, NY 10940

$445,000

$430,000

3.5%
3 Beds2 Baths1,584 SqFt

23 Maureen DR, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Howard Hanna Rand Realty

33 Red Barn LN, Middletown, NY 10940

$400,000

$359,000

11.4%
3 Beds3 Baths1,692 SqFt

33 Red Barn LN, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Keller Williams Hudson Valley

76 Maureen DR, Middletown, NY 10940

$430,000

$425,000

1.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,620 SqFt

76 Maureen DR, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

97 Rolling Meadows RD, Middletown, NY 10940

$465,000

$449,900

3.4%
3 Beds3 Baths2,055 SqFt

97 Rolling Meadows RD, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Exit Realty Connections

34 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

$280,000

$289,000

3.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,188 SqFt

34 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Curasi Realty, Inc.

11 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

$305,000

$310,000

1.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,188 SqFt

11 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by John J Lease REALTORS Inc

28 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

$315,000

$315,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,188 SqFt

28 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

1 Twin Wells CT, Middletown, NY 10940

$438,500

$434,000

1.0%
4 Beds3 Baths2,055 SqFt

1 Twin Wells CT, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Redfin Real Estate

45 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

$337,000

$319,900

5.3%
3 Beds3 Baths1,692 SqFt

45 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by RE/MAX Classic Realty

24 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

$290,000

$285,000

1.8%
3 Beds3 Baths1,408 SqFt

24 Black Stallion CT, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Howard Hanna Rand Realty

8 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

$344,900

$344,900

3 Beds3 Baths1,692 SqFt

8 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

8 Maureen DR, Middletown, NY 10940

$440,000

$400,000

10.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,584 SqFt

8 Maureen DR, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by HomeSmart Homes & Estates

69 Charlotte LN, Middletown, NY 10940

$480,000

$469,999

2.1%
3 Beds3 Baths1,960 SqFt

69 Charlotte LN, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

8 Rebecca DR, Middletown, NY 10940

$520,000

$524,900

0.9%
4 Beds3 Baths2,126 SqFt

8 Rebecca DR, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Weichert Realtors

16 Roger AVE, Middletown, NY 10940

$390,000

$385,000

1.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,132 SqFt

16 Roger AVE, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Howard Hanna Rand Realty

11 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

$285,000

$299,900

5.0%
3 Beds3 Baths1,452 SqFt

11 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Keller Williams Hudson Valley

35 Roger AVE, Middletown, NY 10940

$370,000

$380,000

2.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,132 SqFt

35 Roger AVE, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Howard Hanna Rand Realty

686 Pocatello RD, Middletown, NY 10940

$370,800

$380,000

2.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt

686 Pocatello RD, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Howard Hanna Rand Realty

686 Pocatello RD, Middletown, NY 10940

$370,800

$380,000

2.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,684 SqFt

686 Pocatello RD, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Howard Hanna Rand Realty

28 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

$250,000

$259,000

3.5%
3 Beds2 Baths1,452 SqFt

28 Silo LN, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Curasi Realty, Inc.

17 Eric DR, Middletown, NY 10940

$399,000

$430,000

7.2%
4 Beds3 Baths2,800 SqFt

17 Eric DR, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

12 Twin Wells CT, Middletown, NY 10940

$274,000

$280,000

2.1%
5 Beds3 Baths2,125 SqFt

12 Twin Wells CT, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Adel Co Enterprises Inc

2 Twin Wells CT, Middletown, NY 10940

$410,000

$389,000

5.4%
4 Beds3 Baths2,055 SqFt

2 Twin Wells CT, Middletown, NY 10940

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

  • 1
  • 2
PNG-03 (3)MLS-fairhousing-realtor_logos-2_WHTsite logo
Salmon Real Estate Powered by Real
Christine DeHart | License ID: 10301215715
1855 Victory Blvd, Island, NY, 10314, United States

+1(718) 273-1200

christine@salmonrealestate.com

Get My App

STANDARD OPERATING PROCUDURES

NYS FAIR HOUSING LAW NOTICE

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

PNG-03 (3)MLS-fairhousing-realtor_logos-2_WHTsite logo
Salmon Real Estate Powered by Real
Christine DeHart | License ID: 10301215715
1855 Victory Blvd, Island, NY, 10314, United States

+1(718) 273-1200

christine@salmonrealestate.com

Get My App

STANDARD OPERATING PROCUDURES

NYS FAIR HOUSING LAW NOTICE